Notice of Privacy



Notice of Privacy


MEXIFRUTAS, ANONIMA COMPANY WITH AN VARIABLE CAPITAL with address; Carretera International Guadalajara Tepic, km 214+0.86, San Cayetano, Tepic, Nayarit ZIP CODE 63511 phone number +52 (311) 231 60 45, in compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, its Regulations and in accordance with the provisions of the Transparency Guidelines, , Access to Information, Archives and Protection of Personal Data and other applicable regulations, informs you that it is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection, so it puts at your disposal the present Privacy Notice:

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PURPOSE
The collection of this information allows the Responsible to offer services and functionalities that are better suited to the needs of our producers. Some data collected can be:
• Company Name
• Phone Number
• Person who contacts
• E-mail address
• Business

In the same way the personal information you provide, when you voluntarily register in our job exchanged sending your resume, an email with questions or comments and those that are necessarily collected can be:
• Identification data such as: name, sex, address, phone number, e-mail address, date of birth, age, nationality, picture (passport picture)
• Previous job: position, work address, email, telephone and fax of work, name of employer, occupation, profession.
• Education: educational trajectory, title, professional identification number, specialty, types of practice, certificates of studies.
• Bank and billing information such as: Account number, CODE, RFC, billing information.

PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS AND INCAPABLE
Mexifrutas is committed to the privacy of minors and incompetents; Therefore, we do not collect or treat your personal data without the express consent of your parents, guardians or legal representatives. If you know that a minor or incapable person has provided us with your personal data without the corresponding consent, we invite you to contact us, so that we can cancel your information data in our databases.

TRANSFER OF YOUR DATA
We inform you that your personal data will not be processed or transferred by individuals and / or morals that are not part of the company, partners, distributors and employees of Mexifrutas with whom they have a legal relationship. Except those that are necessary to meet the information requirements of a competent authority duly founded and motivated.

APPLICATION FOR ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION OF PERSONAL DATA (ARCO)
In accordance with the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (LFPDPPP), you have the right to limit the use or disclosure of the Data, including the power to access, rectify and cancel the Data as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that has been granted (ARCO) for which we put at your disposal the address mentioned at the beginning of this Notice, as well as the telephone number +52(311) 231 60 45 ext. 110 email address: info@mexifrutas.com, to be put in contact in case it is your will to exercise the aforementioned rights and to follow up on your request.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE
This Privacy Notice may be modified in the future. In any case, any modification to it will be made aware of it by publishing it on this site.